Menu

Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3rd Co-ed Blue
Team W L T PTS
ASMP-3M-Howe 26 4 0 52
SHTROY-3B-Eaton 21 9 0 42
ASMP-3M-Frazier 18 12 0 36
ICD-3G-Tomlinson 15 15 0 30
SJC-3G-McKeown 14 16 0 28
ICOM-3G-Molitor 13 17 0 26
JA-3G-Hoffman 9 21 0 18
SJC-3G-Carney 4 26 0 8
3rd Co-ed Red
Team W L T PTS
SJC-3G-Langan 24 6 0 48
SHTROY-3G-Isom 24 6 0 48
JA-3G-Roberts 22 8 0 44
AS-3G-Wukitsch 13 17 0 26
SPAT-3G-Bauer 11 19 0 22
SESR-3G-Rodery 6 24 0 12
SJC-3G-Shive 5 25 0 10
4th Co-ed Blue
Team W L T PTS
STHEO-4M-Roettger 27 3 0 54
JA-4B-Porchia 24 6 0 48
SJC-4G-Yelton 17 13 0 34
ICD-4B-Wedberg 15 15 0 30
SJC-4B-Renteria 6 24 0 12
HT-4M-Bono 1 29 0 2
4th Co-ed Bronze
Team W L T PTS
SPAUL-4G-Schoolfield 25 5 0 50
SPAT-4G-Raup 22 8 0 44
ASMP-4G-McCulloch 10 20 0 20
SPAT-4G-Reiter 10 20 0 20
ASH-4G-Lynch 8 22 0 16
4th Co-ed Gold
Team W L T PTS
HS-4G-Harned 26 4 0 52
SESR-4G-Kroupa 20 10 0 40
ICD-4G-Kaiser 15 15 0 30
SHTROY-4G-Brewer 9 21 0 18
SJC-4G-Halley 5 25 0 10
4th Co-ed Red
Team W L T PTS
SHTROY-4G-Mudd 23 7 0 46
ICD-4G-Burroughs 22 8 0 44
SESR-4G-Krazl 22 8 0 44
STHEO-4G-Reading 17 13 0 34
SC-4G-Martin 4 26 0 8
SJC-4G-Chirco 2 28 0 4
4th Co-ed Silver
Team W L T PTS
SPAT-4G-Kiefer 29 1 0 58
ASMP-4G-Butryn 16 14 0 32
SPAUL-4G-Hoffmann 12 18 0 24
BOR-4G-Lewis 10 19 1 21
HS-4G-Loness 7 22 1 15
4th Co-ed White
Team W L T PTS
ASMP-4G-Kneale 22 8 0 44
ICD-4G-Beckmann 21 9 0 42
ICOM-4G-Karsten 17 13 0 34
SPAT-4G-Shelton 16 14 0 32
JA-4G-Rekosh 12 18 0 24
SJC-4G-Langan 2 28 0 4
5th Boys
Team W L T PTS
SROSE-5B-Weinman-North County 24 6 0 48
SJC-5B-Zelnis 18 12 0 36
ICD-5B-Stone 15 15 0 30
ASMP-5B-Kelley 13 17 0 26
HS-5B-Peroutka 11 19 0 22
BOR-5B-Jost 9 21 0 18
5th Girls Blue
Team W L T PTS
SHTROY-5G-Graf 21 9 0 42
ICD-5G-Wedberg 20 10 0 40
ICD-5G-Barth 20 10 0 40
SESR-5G-Bruemmer 16 14 0 32
SESR-5G-Ledbetter 7 23 0 14
ASMP-5G-Davies 6 24 0 12
5th Girls Bronze
Team W L T PTS
SC-5G-Schaefer 27 3 0 54
SPAT-5G-Hieke 24 6 0 48
AS-5G-Schmuke - double rostered 17 13 0 34
HR-5G-Richardson 10 20 0 20
SESR-5G-Guerra-Widaman 6 24 0 12
SJC-5G-Schueler 6 24 0 12
5th Girls Gold
Team W L T PTS
HT-5G-Cates 20 10 0 40
BOR-5G-Raft 19 11 0 38
ICD-5G-Holdmeir 19 11 0 38
ASH-5G-Faerber 13 17 0 26
SPAT-5G-Dickerber 11 19 0 22
JA-5G-Jundt 8 22 0 16
5th Girls Red
Team W L T PTS
ICD-5G-Fernandez 24 6 0 48
SHTROY-5G-Anderson 19 11 0 38
SJC-5G-Jones 17 13 0 34
SPAT-5G-Liter 11 19 0 22
SJC-5G-Berens 10 20 0 20
ICOM-5G-Varner 9 21 0 18
5th Girls Silver
Team W L T PTS
JA-5G-Nave 26 4 0 52
ICD-5G-Bischof 25 5 0 50
AS-5G-Ruhl-Double Rostered 10 20 0 20
HR-5G-Ruff 10 20 0 20
SPAUL-5G-Hunsel 4 26 0 8
5th Girls White
Team W L T PTS
STHEO-5G-Ledoux 22 8 0 44
SJC-5G-Spence 22 8 0 44
ASMP-5G-Ivancho 19 11 0 38
JA-5G-Schniepp 15 15 0 30
SJC-5G-Richardson 11 19 0 22
ICD-5G-Marecek 1 29 0 2
6th Boys
Team W L T PTS
SHFLO-6B-Rehagen-North County 23 7 0 46
ASMP-6B-McCulloch 20 10 0 40
STHEO-6B-Schulte 17 13 0 34
SC-6B-Schoolfield 12 18 0 24
BOR-6B-Goff 3 27 0 6
6th Girls Blue
Team W L T PTS
SHTROY-6G-Davis 25 5 0 50
ICOM-6G-Molitor 18 12 0 36
JA-6G-Hadley 14 16 0 28
ICD-6G-Vonderheid 14 16 0 28
SJC-6G-Bene 12 18 0 24
HS-6G-Heinz 7 23 0 14
6th Girls Gold
Team W L T PTS
ICD-6G-Robertson 25 5 0 50
AS-6G-Saunders 2-Double Rostered 25 5 0 50
ICD-6G-Pagano 21 9 0 42
ASMP-6G-Heiney 15 15 0 30
JA-6G-Hayden 13 17 0 26
SHTROY-6G-Hart 5 25 0 10
HR-6G-Broker 1 29 0 2
6th Girls Red
Team W L T PTS
ICD-6G-Hampp 25 5 0 50
AS-6G-Saunders 1-Double Rostered 20 10 0 40
SPAUL-6G-Hoff 17 13 0 34
ASMP-6G-Velcheck 14 16 0 28
SHTROY-6G-Trower 10 20 0 20
ICD-6G-Hercules 4 26 0 8
6th Girls Silver
Team W L T PTS
SJC-6G-Willmann 26 4 0 52
HT-6G-Duncan 21 9 0 42
SESR-6G-Addison 14 16 0 28
SPAT-6G-Kiefer 14 16 0 28
SC-6G-Deien 13 17 0 26
HR-6G-Payne 12 18 0 24
SJC-6G-Cannavan 5 25 0 10
6th Girls White
Team W L T PTS
ASH-6G-Blaine/Whatley 29 1 0 58
SESR-6G-Hebenheimer 20 10 0 40
SPAT-6G-Parham 13 17 0 26
SJC-6G-Renteria 10 20 0 20
SPAT-6G-Kutz 9 21 0 18
BOR-6G-Kaushik 9 21 0 18
7th Boys
Team W L T PTS
ASMP-7B-Kelley 27 3 0 54
BOR-7B-Taylor 20 10 0 40
SROSE-7B-Meyer-North County 19 11 0 38
HT-7B-Romero 10 20 0 20
SJC-7B-Jarus 10 20 0 20
AS-7B-Ruggeri-Double Rostered 4 26 0 8
SHFLO-7B-Schwartz-North County 0 0 0 0
7th Girls Blue
Team W L T PTS
ASMP-7G-Mulvaney 25 5 0 50
SPAT-7G-Hollmann 21 9 0 42
ICD-7G-Barth 21 9 0 42
SESR-7G-Chapple 11 19 0 22
ICOM-7G-Walker 7 23 0 14
SHTROY-7G-Kilcullin 5 25 0 10
7th Girls Bronze
Team W L T PTS
SJJ-7G-Lopez 24 6 0 48
ASMP-7G-Labarge 18 12 0 36
ASMP-7G-Wright 16 14 0 32
JA-7G-Heitzman 16 14 0 32
AS-7G-Kelsey 1 29 0 2
7th Girls Gold
Team W L T PTS
AS-7G-Bruemmer 1 28 2 0 56
HT-7G-Davis-Open 22 8 0 44
SPAUL-7G-Allred 16 14 0 32
JA-7G-Cohen 11 19 0 22
SJC-7G-Mack 7 23 0 14
ICD-7G-O'Keefe 6 24 0 12
7th Girls Red
Team W L T PTS
BOR-7G-Nikodym 29 1 0 58
ICD-7G-Robertson 20 10 0 40
JA-7G-Rekosh-Open 16 14 0 32
SC-7G-Ruiz 12 18 0 24
SPAT-7G-Kuykendall 7 23 0 14
HS-7G-Patterson-Open 6 24 0 12
7th Girls Silver
Team W L T PTS
ASH-7G-McBride 29 1 0 58
SPAT-7G-Ortell 24 6 0 48
AS-7G-Bruemmer 2 12 18 0 24
ICD-7G-Kehoe 10 20 0 20
STHEO-7G-Finn 0 30 0 0
7th Girls White
Team W L T PTS
SJC-7G-Leipholtz 22 8 0 44
BOR-7G-Goff 20 10 0 40
SJC-7G-Jaenke 19 11 0 38
ICD-7G-Boschert 15 15 0 30
ICD-7G-Obert 10 20 0 20
SPAT-7G-Dale 4 26 0 8
8th Boys
Team W L T PTS
SJC-8B-Van Feldt 25 5 0 50
ICOM-8B-Gnade 24 6 0 48
ICD-8B-Hicks 19 11 0 38
HS-8B-Havens 17 13 0 34
BOR-8B-Souter 16 14 0 32
SROSE-8B-Wojtkowski-North County 3 27 0 6
AS-8B-Saunders-Double Rostered 1 29 0 2
8th Girls Blue
Team W L T PTS
ICD-8G-Glendinning 27 3 0 54
SJC-8G-Yelton-Open 23 7 0 46
ICOM-8G-Rhoades 14 16 0 28
SPET-8G-Zander 13 17 0 26
SJC-8G-Glon 10 20 0 20
SESR-8G-Wuelling 3 27 0 6
8th Girls Bronze
Team W L T PTS
ICD-8G-Grimes 27 3 0 54
SPAT-8G-Schantz 20 10 0 40
STHEO-8G-Knobbe 11 19 0 22
SJC-8G-Naumann 9 21 0 18
SPAT-8G-Mosher 8 22 0 16
8th Girls Gold
Team W L T PTS
JA-8G-Breitbach 19 11 0 38
SESR-8G-Majesky-Open 18 12 0 36
ASMP-8G-Shylanski 16 14 0 32
AS-8G-Sanders 16 14 0 32
JA-8G-Dungan 6 24 0 12
8th Girls Red
Team W L T PTS
ICD-8G-Hall 21 9 0 42
SPAUL-8G-Ederer-Open 17 13 0 34
SC-8G-Allen 17 13 0 34
SHTROY-8G-Motley 14 16 0 28
SJC-8G-Golden 6 24 0 12
8th Girls Silver
Team W L T PTS
ASMP-8G-Karll 21 9 0 42
SJC-8G-Krekeler-Open 21 9 0 42
ASH-8G-Robben 14 16 0 28
SPAT-8G-Greiwe 10 20 0 20
ICD-8G-Wibbenmeyer 9 21 0 18
8th Girls White
Team W L T PTS
ICD-8G-Obert 22 8 0 44
ASMP-8G-Mahadev 21 9 0 42
BOR-8G-Brown 17 13 0 34
BOR-8G-Knobbe 14 16 0 28
ICD-8G-Jones 9 21 0 18
SESR-8G-Weber-Open 7 23 0 14
Parochial
Team W L T PTS
ICOM-Par-Burkemper 28 2 0 56
ASMP-Par-Mahadev 16 14 0 32
SC-Par-Allen 15 15 0 30
ASMP-Par-Mulvaney 10 20 0 20
JA-Par-Rekosh 6 24 0 12

Results

7Girls-C
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-7G-Corona(C) 8
SPAT-7G-Pisarek2(IE) 14
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ICOM-7G-Tiller(C) 1
JA-7G-Rekosh(C) 0
HSB-Juvenile
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPET-JVB-Ermeling 33
STHEO-JVB-Blechle 35
Saturday, January 13, 2018
STHEO-JVB-Blechle 32
SC-JVB-Borgmeyer 46
8Boys-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SC-8B-DeGuentz(O) 26
SPAUL-8B-McLaughlin(O) 36
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-8B-Cullison(O) 34
ICD-8B-Richardson(O) 25
HSB-Junior - West
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-JRB-Stiffler 35
SJC-JRB-Clever 43
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SJC-JRB-Clever 67
JA-JRB-Kahrhoff 42
8Boys-B
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-8B-Lesinski(O) 23
ICD-8B-Good(O) 42
Sunday, January 14, 2018
HS-8B-Schnable(O) 25
STHEO-8B-Bell(C) 17
7Boys-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SC-7B-Hollander(O) 45
HS-7B-Nero(O) 19
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-7B-Versheldon(O) 1
SPAT-7B-Hof(O) 0
HSB-Junior - East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPET-JRB-Bugajski 39
SPET-JRB-Clever A 17
Sunday, January 14, 2018
HS-JRB-Corbett 38
JA-JRB-Free 31
8Girls
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-8G-Bigler(O) 20
ICD-8G-Ramthun(O) 45
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-8G-Mack(O) 12
SESR-8G-McGinnis(C) 17
8Boys-C
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-8B-Mack2(IE) 26
JA-8B-Cox(C) 33
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-8B-Melton(O) 28
ICD-8B-McMasters(C) 16
7Boys-B
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-7B-Hirschbuehler(O) 36
SPAT-7B-Steckler(C) 47
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-7B-Criscione(O) 35
SJC-7B-Cornett(C) 21
5Boys-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAUL-5B-Huggins(O) 28
SPET-5B-Schneider(O) 21
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SPET-5B-Schneider(O) 21
SPAT-5B-Treadway(O) 27
6Boys-AB-East/West - AB-East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SC-6B-Howle(O) 36
ICD-6B-Ursul(O) 28
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-6B-Dunn(O) 20
HS-6B-Shipman(C) 30
7Girls-B
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SESR-7G-Mitchell(O) 21
SPAT-7G-Pisarek1(IE) 17
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SJC-7G-Albers(O) 23
BOR-7G-Nikodym(O) 33
7Girls-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ICD-7G-Luna(O) 29
SJC-7G-Breckenridge(C) 2
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAUL-7G-Allred(O) 19
HS-7G-Benedict(C) 22
6Boys-AB-East/West - AB-West
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-6B-Zadell(O) 10
ICOM-6B-Cato(O) 27
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ICD-6B-Ramthun(O) 33
SPAT-6B-Ellis(O) 15
5Boys-B
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-5B-Bolinger(O) 30
SC-5B-Branson(O) 23
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-5B-Coffelt(IE) 27
STHEO-5B-Belarde(C) 19
6Boys-D
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-6B-Kelley(O) 12
ICD-6B-Schotmueller(O) 18
Saturday, January 13, 2018
AS-6B-ScharkRT(IE) 18
HR-6B-Cobb(C) 23
6Girls-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ICD-6G-Luna(O) 20
SPAUL-6G-Hoff(O) 9
Sunday, January 14, 2018
HS-6G-Kearney(C) 7
SJC-6G-Davis(O) 35
4Boys-West
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAUL-4B-Nixon 25
ASH-4B-McDaniel/Lovings 8
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-4B-Simpson 8
SJC-4B-Reichert 24
5Girls-A
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SESR-5G-McGinnis(O) 24
SJC-5G-Albers(O) 3
Saturday, January 13, 2018
AS-5G-McKinzie1(IE) 17
ICD-5G-Boschert(O) 22
6Girls-B
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-6G-Hoffman(C) 29
SPAT-6G-Griewe(IE) 8
Saturday, January 13, 2018
JA-6G-Hoffman(C) 15
ASMP-6G-Giesmann(O) 18
6Boys-C
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-6B-Wyatt(O) 14
SPAUL-6B-Hoff(C) 37
Saturday, January 13, 2018
STHEO-6B-Armour(O) 19
SPAT-6B-Wyatt(O) 5
5Girls-C
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-5G-Lynch(O) 23
SPAT-5G-Pritchett(O) 0
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-5G-Rubel(O) 16
JA-5G-Baumann(O) 4
4Girls-West
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SESR-4G-Epplin 13
SPAT-4G-May 0
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-4G-McCulloch 5
ICOM-4G-Cassinger 24
4Girls-North
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ASMP-4G-Roberts 14
AS-4G-Strebeck 4
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-4G-Nieters 0
ICD-4G-Molitor 20
4Girls-East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
HS-4G-Heimsoth 6
SJC-4G-McGee 9
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ICD-4G-Owen 20
ICD-4G-Wright 18
5Boys-D
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ICD-5B-Pierce(C) 17
ICD-5B-Wolff(O) 16
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ASMP-5B-Bardgett(O) 10
HR-5B-Whitaker(O) 30
4Boys-North
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SESR-4B-Evans 4
SJC-4B-Renteria 12
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-4B-Nieters 8
AS-4B-Campbell 8
3Girls-East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SJC-3G-Cornett 18
SC-3G-Glosier 8
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SC-3G-Glosier 14
SJC-3G-Ulrich 8
7Boys-C
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAUL-7B-Bauer(O) 33
SJC-7B-Karr(C) 32
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ASMP-7B-Chassioniol(O) 41
ASMP-7B-O'Hearn(O) 14
3Boys-North
Sunday, January 14, 2018
JA-3B-Schlueter 10
BOR-3B-Jones 6
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SESR-3B-Milford 8
SJC-3B-Purl 14
3Boys-East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
HS-3B-Harrington 4
ICD-3B-Luna 19
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ASH-3B-Boettler 4
BOR-3B-Hester 10
3Boys-West
Sunday, January 14, 2018
SPAT-3B-Breen 6
SC-3B-Burrows 11
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SC-3B-Burrows 22
SJC-3B-Melton 0
4Boys-East
Sunday, January 14, 2018
ICD-4B-Golden 16
SJJ-4B-Knaust 9
Saturday, January 13, 2018
HR-4B-Larkin 2
ASMP-4B-Bolinger 20
5Girls-B
Saturday, January 13, 2018
STHEO-5G-Orf(C) 23
ASH -5G-Lozano/Lynch(C) 5
Saturday, January 6, 2018
SPAUL-5G-Hunsel(C) 6
STHEO-5G-Orf(C) 21
5Boys-C
Saturday, January 13, 2018
ASH-5B-Russell(C) 20
SJC-5B-Drazen(O) 12
Saturday, January 6, 2018
HS-5B-Corbett(O) 8
SJC-5B-Gehrs(O) 22
3Girls-West
Saturday, January 13, 2018
JA-3G-Wise 8
SC-3G-Bryan 10
Saturday, January 13, 2018
SJC-3G-DeCook 4
SPAT-3G-Ballinger 10
LATEST NEWS
  • Winter Weather Updates

    All District Sunday Games are CANCELED! Rescheduled games will be out mid/late week.  Anticipation of Icy Weather and untreated Parish lots and sidewalks were a concern today. Follow us on Twitter: @stcharle... More
  • Basketball Coaches' Clinic

    Coaches Resources for 2018! Coaches: Welcome to another exciting year of CYC Basketball.  Let me be the first to wish you all good luck this season and thank you for coaching our student athletes. Here’s a... More
  • Basketball Schedule 2018 Season

    2018 SEASON SCHEDULES ARE POSTED Merry Christmas! The 2018 Basketball schedules are now posted on the District website (www.cycstcharles.com).  As always a considerable amount of time and thought is given e... More
  • Basketball Referee Information

    Basketball Referee Clinic Sunday Nov 26th at Duchesne HS. Basketball Referee Training and Referee OPT IN QR for Texting Communication.  All Officials are encouraged in enroll in this free service. The 2018 ... More